News 2010 :: 2009 :: 2008 :: 2007 :: Blog



12.12 Int. Helsinki "Winner 2010"
Judge: Mrs. Moa Persson, Sweden
Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) Open Class EXC4


11.12 Int. Helsinki "Helsinki Winner 2010"
Judge: Mr. Matti Rysä, Finland
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Champion Class EXC


14.11 Int. Jyväskylä
Judge: Mr. Lars Widen, Sweden
Jätkä (Fixour´s Marble) Intermediate Class VG3



Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Champion Class EXC1, BB3, res.CACIB




10.10 All Breed Siauliai, Lithuania
Judge Gordon setter & Finnish Hound: Mr. Aleksandras Kulesa, Lithuania
Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) Open Class EXC2
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Champion Class EXC1, CAC, BOB, BIG 2


9.10 All Breed Limbazi, Latvia
Judge Gordon Setter: Mrs. Natasa Davidovic, Serbia
Judge Finnish Hound: Mr. Nenad Davidovic, Serbia
Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) Open Class EXC1, CAC, BOB, BIG 5
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Champion Class EXC1, BOB, BIG 3 -> LV Ch


29.8 Int. Minsk, Belarus
Judge: Mrs. Monika Blaha, Austria
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Intermediate Class EXC1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4 -> BY Ch
Tyttö (Paluuperän Matroona) Working Class EXC1, CAC, Re.CACIB -> BY & FI Ch!


28.8 Int. Minsk "Belarus Winner 2010", Belarus
Judge: Mr. Davidovic Nenad, Serbia
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Intermediate Class EXC1, CAC, CACIB, BOB -> Belarus Winner 2010
Tyttö (Paluuperän Matroona) Working Class EXC1, CAC, Re.CACIB


7.8 Group Speciality Vesilahti
Judge: Mr. Esko Nummijärvi, Finland
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Intermediate Class EXC1, BB2, CAC


31.7 Group SpecialityIkaalinen
Judge: Mr. Sakari Poti, Finland
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Intermediate Class EXC1


11.7 Int. Oulu
Judge (Gordon Setter): Mr. Tapio Eerola, Finland
Judge (Finnish Hound): Mr. Paavo Mattila, Finland

Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) Open Class G
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Intermediate Class VG1


10.7 Int. oulu
Judge (Gordon Setter): Mr. Paavo Mattila, Finland
Judge (Finnish Hound): Mr. Hannu Talvi, Finland

Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) Open Class VG2
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Intermediate Class EXC1, BB3, CACIB


6.6 All Breed Jämsä
Judge: Mrs. Aila Lehmussaari, Finland
Jätkä (Fixour´s Marble) JUN EXC1, BM-2, re. CAC at his very first show!



Huge congratulations family Vesterinen!! We are so proud of you guys!!


8.5 Obedience competition
Judge: Mrs. Jaana Tala, Finland
Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) got her last 1st prize of beginners class and became TK1!


24.4 BH-test
Judge: Mr. Jani Heinilä, Finland
Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) passed BH-test


20.3 Int. Tampere
Judge (Gordon Setter): Mrs. Siv Sandö, Norge
Judge (Finnish Hound): Mr. Matti Envall, Finland

Shandy (Showpoint Day Tripper) Open Class EXC2 BB3
Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) Intermediate Class EXC1 CAC
Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Junior Class VG2
Tyttö (Paluuperän Matroona) Open Class EXC1 BB1 BOB CAC CACIB



15.2 Obedience Competition
Judge: Mrs. Piritta Pärssinen, Finland

Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) got 2nd prize in beginners class


13.2 Int. Tallinn, Estonia
Judge (Gordon Setter): Mrs. Ligita Zage, Latvia
Judge (Finnish Hound & group): Mr. Petru Muntean, Romania
Judge (BIS junior): Mr. Miroslaw Redlicki, Poland

Shandy (Showpoint Day Tripper) Open Class EXC1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOS



Rae (Fixour´s Emerald) Junior Class EXC1 BOB-Junior JCAC BOB BIG3 BIS3-Junior and she finished her Estonian Junior Champion title




27.1 Obedience Competition
Judge: Mr. Veijo Kinnunen, Finland

Sabi (Windcrest Showpoint Uptown Girl) got 1st prize in beginners class

© Fixour´s Kennel   ~   No material on this site should be used without permission.